2002 / 03 World Cup - Calgary, CAN - Nov 23, 2002

MEN:
      heat 1   heat 2    Total
 1.  Jeff Pain CAN     56.27 56.29 1:52.56
 2. Duff Gibson CAN 56.43 56.37 1:52.80
 3. Gregor Stähli SUI 56.66 56.77 1:53.43
 4. Kazuhiro Koshi JPN 56.89 56.95 1:53.84
 5. Dirk Matschenz NED 56.94 56.94 1:53.88
           
 6. Chris Soule USA 56.99 57.10 1:54.09
 7. Kristan Bromley GBR 56.96 57.15 1:54.11
 8. Snorre Pedersen NOR 56.98 57.17 1:54.15
 9. Martin Rettl AUT 56.87 57.38 1:54.25
10. Zach Lund USA 57.26 57.19 1:54.45
           
11. Paul Boehm CAN 57.28 57.22 1:54.50
12. Masaru Inada JPN 57.22 57.34 1:54.56
13. Cédric Tamani SUI 57.39 57.23 1:54.62
14. Kevin Ellis USA 57.42 57.42 1:54.84
15. Turc Harmesynn CAN 57.49 57.40 1:54.89
           
16. Philippe Cavoret FRA 57.56 57.39 1:54.95
17. Andy Böhme GER 57.44 57.57 1:55.01
18. Brady Canfield USA 57.54 57.76 1:55.30
19. Walter Stern AUT 57.79 57.60 1:55.39
20. Jürg Wenger SUI 57.93 58.04 1:55.97
           
21. Yuki Nozawa JPN 57.93 58.29 1:56.22
22. Willi Schneider GER 58.25 58.22 1:56.47
23. Reinhold Pescosta ITA 58.30 58.18 1:56.48
24. Stefano Maldifassi ITA 58.23 58.32 1:56.55
25. Stu Hayden ITA 58.27 58.55 1:56.82
           
26. Konstantin Aladashvili   RUS 58.41  DNS -------
27. Markus Penz AUT 58.52  DNS -------
28. Peter van Wees NED 58.97  DNS -------
29. Jean-Claude Ray SUI 58.99  DNS -------
30. Grégory Saint-Géniès FRA 59.05  DNS -------
           
31. Josef Chuchla CZE 59.11  DNS -------
32. Håvard Engelien NOR 59.19  DNS -------
33.  Alexander Arkhipenko RUS 60.37  DNS -------
34. Tim Cassin IRL 60.76  DNS -------
 

WOMEN:
      heat 1   heat 2    Total
 1.  Lindsay Alcock CAN     57.81 57.84 1:55.65
 2. Michelle Kelly CAN 58.59 58.22 1:56.81
 3. Maya Pedersen SUI 58.53 58.32 1:56.85
 4. Tristan Gale USA 58.43 58.46 1:56.89
 5. Diana Sartor GER 58.51 58.40 1:56.91
           
 6. Ekaterina Mironova RUS 58.36 58.98 1:57.34
 7. Monique Riekewald GER 58.78 58.83 1:57.61
 8. Mellisa Hollingsworth    CAN 58.85 58.79 1:57.64
 9. Steffi Hanzlik GER 58.88 59.07 1:57.95
10. Eiko Nakayama JPN 59.08 59.30 1:58.38
           
11. Deanna Panting CAN 58.97 59.53 1:58.50
12. Tanja Morel SUI 59.12 59.41 1:58.53
13. Desirée Bjerke NOR 59.21 59.66 1:58.87
14. Natsuko Kanke JPN 59.45 59.60 1:59.05
15. Katie Koczynski USA 59.40 59.96 1:59.36
           
16. Dany Locati ITA 59.97 59.70 1:59.67
17. Natasha Ellison USA 60.26 59.92 2:00.18
18. Felicia Canfield USA 59.60 60.73 2:00.33
19. Louise Corcoran NZL 60.58 61.67 2:02.25
20. Liodmila Klak RUS 60.16 62.44 2:02.60
           
21. Kinny Willoughby GBR 61.12  DNS -------
22. Kelly Moffat NZL 62.10  DNS -------
23. Donna Reeve GBR 62.73  DNS -------
24. Heather Ratnage-Black GBR 63.36  DNS -------
 
Davenport Skeleton Sleds - last modified Jan. 24, 2008